Teachers and their courses -  2017

Photo: Emiliano Artigas
 
Estefanía Martínez - Esther Marín - Javier Martos - Jorge el Pisao - Kika Quesada - Kiki Corpas - Marcos Palometas - Maricarmen Guerrero - Pilar Fajardo - Raimundo Benítez - Rubén Campos - Sergio el Colorao - Antonio Gómez el Turry - Cristina Aguilera - Alicia MoralesElisa Aguilar Manuel Fernández Joaquín Grilo David Paniagua Patricia Guerrero 
 

Here at Carmen de las Cuevas we have a team of flamenco artists based in Granada. They combine teaching at our school with performances in the several tablaos and zambras of Granada.

Since they are often touring other countries for both performances and master courses, we also have a group of sporadical teachers of reknown prestige.

You will also find with us important characters of the actual flamenco scene, teaching on our Master Courses of Veranos Flamencos de Granada, organised each year by Escuela Carmen de las Cuevas.

Alicia MoralesCV

Estefanía MartínezCV

 

Esther MarínCV

 

Javier MartosCV

 

 Jorge el PisaoCV

 

Kika QuesadaCV

Kiki CorpasCV

 

Maricarmen GuerreroCV

Pilar FajardoCV

Raimundo BenítezCV

Rubén CamposCV

 

Sergio el ColoraoCV

  • 9 to 13 January  -  CONOCIENDO EL CANTE - 15:30 -16:30 - Tangos de Graná (Zambra mora, del Camino, Valientes, Salve gitana y del Cerro)
  • 16 to 20 January   -  CONOCIENDO EL CANTE - 15:30 -16:30 - Cantiñas (Alegrías de Cádiz, Romera, Cantiñas, La Rosa, Mirabrás, Caracoles y Alegrías de Córdoba)
  • 23 to 27 January -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Fandangos Abandolaos (Málaga, Granada, Córdoba, Almería y Zarabanda)
  • 6 to 10 January -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Variantes de la Soleá (el Polo, la Caña, Soleá por bulerías, Bambera y Romance) 
  • 13 to 17 January -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Ida y Vuelta (Guajira, Colombiana, Vidalita, Milonga y Rumba)
  • 20 to 24 February -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Soleá II (Triana, Granada, Córdoba y Marchena)
  • 27 February to 3 March -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Levante (Taranto, Taranta, Cartagenera, Fandango minero, Levantica, Minera y Murciana)
  • 13 to 17 March -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Seguiriya (Seguiriya, Cabales, Liviana, Serrana, Martinete, Toná, Debla y Macho)
  • 20 to 24 March -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Bulerías II (Cádiz, Utrera, Lebrija, Triana y Jaleos)
  • 27 to 31 March -  UNDESTANDING FLAMENCO: SINGING - 15:30 -16:30 - Tangos II (Repompa, Granada, Tientos, Farruca, Garrotín y Mariana) 

Antonio Gómez el TurryCV

 

Cristina AguileraCV

Elisa AguilarCV


validacion w3c
LabKarmon Solutions ©